WINDSOR
Judge Wendy Cross
A DONATION BY WAY OF A CHEQUE MADE OUT TO THE RED CROSS WOULD BE APPROPRIATE IF THESE IMAGES ARE USED.
CC WINNERS
Bitch CC BEST OF BREED : Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart (r)
Dog CC : Ardneish Lohengrin
Res Bitch CC : PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teliah
Res Dog CC : HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
Best Puppy : PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Nico
Best Veteran : BARRET Ms K Stranwith Morag
Class VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BARRET Ms K Stranwith Morag
2nd: FAIRCLOTH Mr & Mrs L Beardswood Niamh
3rd: LUCAS, Miss R & DARGONNE Mr C J Sorisdale Mackechnie For Packway
Class MINOR PUPPY DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Nico
2nd: PINK Mrs G Greyhawks Romanie Shero
Class PUPPY DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TAYLOR Miss S J Kilbourne Usher To Ormanstar
Class JUNIOR DOG (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class YEARLING DOG (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quinlan
Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Regalflight Tomahawk At Ollandsheart
2nd: CHESHIRE Mr & Mrs M A Kilbourne Hennessy Junior Of Deeranwith
Class LIMIT DOG (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ADAMS Miss B Ardneish Lohengrin
2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Against All Odds To Kilbourne
3rd: CHESHIRE Mr & Mrs M A Kilbourne Nuin Of Deeranwith
Res: MEER Mr G & Mrs V Kilbourne Harvey At Lordswell
VHC: DE BOLLA Mr & Mrs S Regalflight Mithras
Class OPEN DOG (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Hector To Oelmuhle
2nd: PINK Mrs G Romanie Rye At Greyhawks
3rd: SPENCE, Mrs L A & HEATHCOTE Miss N Hyndsight Riddick
Class GOOD CITIZENS DOR OR BITCH (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FAIRCLOTH Mr & Mrs L Beardswood Niamh
2nd: PINK Mrs G Romanie Rye At Greyhawks
3rd: ADAMS Mrs G Hyfron Ula For Zandahar Sh.CM
Class MINOR PUPPY BITCH NO ENTRIES
Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SPRING-ARNOLD Mr & Mrs D R Gentiehun Alice Springs
2nd: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Unity
Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Greyflax Just Peachy
2nd: BOND Mrs J Regalflight Civet
Class YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEACH Mr M J & Mrs G M Kilbourne Teliah
2nd: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Beardswood Quintessence
3rd: BARTER, Mrs S E & CHRISTIAN Mrs A B Ehlaradawn Raindances
Class PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: STUART, Ms M A & HOLT Ms K M Pyefleet Skatha At Ollandsheart
2nd: WILKINSON Mr & Mrs C J Sireadh Charm
3rd: PURSGLOVE Mr K Stranwith Aria at Roguesmoor
SORRY NO DECENT IMAGE
Res: BARTER, Mrs S E & CHRISTIAN Mrs A B Hyndsight Wind Dancer Of Ehlaradawn
VHC: LUCAS, Miss R & DARGONNE Mr C J Glenmorlich None So Pretty For Packway
Class LIMIT BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BARRET Ms K Stranwith Ariadne
2nd: TAYLOR Miss S J Kilbourne Baccarat To Ormanstar
3rd: BUSWELL Mrs P J & Mr J F Glenmorlich Just For Fun
Res: BOND Mrs J Stainlonan Bellis At Regalflight NAF TAF
VHC: QUINN, Mrs R L & O'BRIEN Mr A B Kilbourne Fire Crest
Class OPEN BITCH (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ADAMS Miss B Ardneish Pantalaimon
2nd: HELPS Dr S A F & Mrs H B Rosslyn Pippa Of Beardswood
3rd: BAILEY Mr G & Mrs N B Ch Greyflax Crystal
Res: TAYLOR, Mrs S J & PEACH Mrs G M Ch Brackenland Tan At Kilbourne
VHC: PLATT Mrs S Charbonnel Fliss